17, POTTERS FIELD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL3 6LJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£345,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£345,000+25.9%
Sold on 28 August 2013
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£274,000+105.2%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Terraced
+£140,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,500+50.2%
Sold on 13 November 1998
Terraced
+£44,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,900
Sold on 8 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1