Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HENRY BURT WAY, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9UX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+30.6%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£360,000
+44.6%
Sold on 16 December 2014
Detached
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,000
+105.8%
Sold on 26 February 2004
Detached
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 9UX
← Back to All Properties