Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, OLD SHOREHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN42 4HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.4%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+13.4%
Sold on 6 November 2024
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,500
+90.3%
Sold on 22 August 2016
Terraced
+£115,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,450
+97.6%
Sold on 7 December 2005
Terraced
+£62,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 2 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN42 4HS
← Back to All Properties