Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 23, BIRCHCROFT, 17, NETHER EDGE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S7 1RU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£58,500
Last Sold Price
29 May 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.4%
Price Change
-£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£58,500
-16.4%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+122.2%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 25 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S7 1RU
← Back to All Properties