Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, ABBOTTS CLOSE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 4DQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.4%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+42.4%
Sold on 17 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
-10.8%
Sold on 24 August 2011
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+5.7%
Sold on 14 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+82.3%
Sold on 14 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 1 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 4DQ
← Back to All Properties