Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, THANET GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 6DF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£15,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+7.9%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Terraced
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,995
+96.9%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Terraced
+£93,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,500
Sold on 9 August 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 6DF
← Back to All Properties