Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, LAMBETH ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 7FG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.2%
Price Change
+£127,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+35.2%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£362,500
+36.8%
Sold on 2 November 2018
Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£265,000
Sold on 2 August 2013
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 7FG
← Back to All Properties