Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, WALKER ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO2 8PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,500
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.7%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£172,500
+32.7%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+34.0%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+110.8%
Sold on 1 May 2009
Terraced
+£50,980 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,020
Sold on 2 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO2 8PQ
← Back to All Properties