Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 19, FITZWALTER PLACE, CHELMSFORD ROAD, DUNMOW, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM6 1HB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.6%
Price Change
+£58,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£121,000
+93.6%
Sold on 23 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£62,500
+40.4%
Sold on 12 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,500
+3.5%
Sold on 30 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+46.3%
Sold on 12 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,400
Sold on 6 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM6 1HB
← Back to All Properties