Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, MAIRS COURT, FITZWILLIAM STREET, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 5FW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.5%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+70.5%
Sold on 21 July 2025
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
-11.3%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Detached
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
-0.8%
Sold on 28 July 2016
Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 2 October 2009
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF9 5FW
← Back to All Properties