Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
126, EPPING WAY, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1NQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+18.6%
Sold on 21 December 2021
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£156,000
+41.8%
Sold on 16 June 2017
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
+93.0%
Sold on 20 December 2005
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£57,000
+39.9%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Terraced
+£16,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,750
+27.3%
Sold on 25 November 1998
Terraced
+£8,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000
-3.8%
Sold on 29 August 1997
Terraced
-£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,250
Sold on 27 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1NQ
← Back to All Properties