Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, HARGREAVES ROAD, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 4RN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.2%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+40.2%
Sold on 4 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£132,000
+10.0%
Sold on 19 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+71.6%
Sold on 28 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950
+40.0%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950
-2.1%
Sold on 14 June 1996
Semi-Detached
-£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 12 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 4RN
← Back to All Properties