Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, BEECHWOOD AVENUE, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV11 1DU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£144,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£144,000
+28.0%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,500
+0.0%
Sold on 20 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
+0.0%
Sold on 20 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+94.0%
Sold on 20 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 4 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV11 1DU
← Back to All Properties