Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WINDSOR AVENUE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 1JD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£29,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£208,000
+16.2%
Sold on 20 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,950
+57.0%
Sold on 3 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 23 May 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 1JD
← Back to All Properties