Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, THE RIDE, APPLEBY-IN-WESTMORLAND, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA16 6DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£266,500
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£266,500
+6.6%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+19.0%
Sold on 31 October 2023
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
-14.3%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Terraced
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 21 March 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA16 6DB
← Back to All Properties