Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BROOKS AVENUE, HYDE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK14 5HP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+13.2%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+29.3%
Sold on 17 November 2023
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+76.0%
Sold on 12 November 2021
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK14 5HP
← Back to All Properties