FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 138, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 6BZ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£355,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£355,000+4.4%
Sold on 3 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£340,000+105.6%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£174,600 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,400-5.5%
Sold on 23 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,950+40.0%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+83.8%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000+83.8%
Sold on 29 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 9 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1