Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, PIPPIN CLOSE, CAMBRIDGE, SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB24 5UA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,500
Last Sold Price
25 August 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£248,500
+8.0%
Sold on 25 August 2011
Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+77.6%
Sold on 28 October 2009
Detached
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,500
+52.4%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 20 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB24 5UA
← Back to All Properties