Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, THE CRESCENT, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW9 8AD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£349,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.6%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£349,000
+43.6%
Sold on 3 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£243,000
+4.5%
Sold on 2 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£232,500
+59.2%
Sold on 23 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+60.4%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+61.1%
Sold on 18 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 15 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW9 8AD
← Back to All Properties