Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63A, BURNHAM ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2JR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£156,000
+56.0%
Sold on 4 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
-38.5%
Sold on 2 June 2009
Semi-Detached
-£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+25.0%
Sold on 6 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£32,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,995
+106.3%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£66,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 17 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2JR
← Back to All Properties