Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, TARRAGONA MEWS, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 8YD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+30.4%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+35.3%
Sold on 5 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+75.3%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,500
+76.4%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 9 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 8YD
← Back to All Properties