Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, KETTON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 0RQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+20.7%
Sold on 24 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£277,500
+73.4%
Sold on 10 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 28 June 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 0RQ
← Back to All Properties