Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LOWTHER STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 2SN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.2%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£129,000
+40.2%
Sold on 4 June 2010
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+130.0%
Sold on 7 October 2009
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 6 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 2SN
← Back to All Properties