Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, CHAUCER STREET, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 7HW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.6%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£70,000
-14.6%
Sold on 27 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£82,000
+10.8%
Sold on 22 January 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000
+7.2%
Sold on 11 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+138.3%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,950
Sold on 19 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 7HW
← Back to All Properties