Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 44, MONARCH HOUSE, ROYAL PARADE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 7LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+50.0%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+3.4%
Sold on 10 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,000
+77.6%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 12 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 7LU
← Back to All Properties