Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, OSBORNE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 9GG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+7.5%
Sold on 29 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,500
+62.6%
Sold on 7 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+98.6%
Sold on 16 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 30 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 9GG
← Back to All Properties