Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, THAMES VIEW COURT, 627, LONDON ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 2EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£138,000
+7.8%
Sold on 23 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+63.1%
Sold on 23 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+37.7%
Sold on 4 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 17 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 2EB
← Back to All Properties