Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
106, GLEN VIEW ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 2QP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£20,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+14.7%
Sold on 24 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£20,550 from previous sale
Sale #6
£139,450
+8.5%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,500
+24.2%
Sold on 30 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,500
+5.6%
Sold on 20 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+345.5%
Sold on 21 September 2012
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 14 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 2QP
← Back to All Properties