Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, CASTON ROAD, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR7 0LS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.0%
Price Change
+£128,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+97.0%
Sold on 3 April 2020
Semi-Detached
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
-19.5%
Sold on 15 April 2009
Semi-Detached
-£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+21.5%
Sold on 14 November 2008
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+73.1%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 8 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR7 0LS
← Back to All Properties