Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HALSTEAD AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M21 9FT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+32.8%
Sold on 28 August 2024
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£320,000
+32.2%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£242,000
+40.7%
Sold on 18 May 2015
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000
+7.1%
Sold on 28 August 2009
Terraced
+£11,445 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,555
+33.0%
Sold on 15 June 2004
Terraced
+£39,855 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,700
+111.9%
Sold on 20 January 2003
Terraced
+£63,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 7 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M21 9FT
← Back to All Properties