Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, BRONTE AVENUE, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4FB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£264,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.0%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£264,000
+63.0%
Sold on 20 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
-7.4%
Sold on 19 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,995
Sold on 27 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4FB
← Back to All Properties