8, AINTREE CLOSE, NEWBURY, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE

RG14 7TX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£207,500
Last Sold Price
4 May 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+107.6%
Price Change
+£107,550 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£207,500+107.6%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Terraced
+£107,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950+17.6%
Sold on 17 September 1999
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000+24.1%
Sold on 11 December 1998
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 22 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1