Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WALDEN END, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 1TZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.2%
Price Change
+£65,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£155,000
+72.2%
Sold on 3 May 2016
Other
+£65,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,995
+1.7%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Other
+£1,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,500
-11.5%
Sold on 18 December 2008
Other
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 19 November 2004
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 1TZ
← Back to All Properties