61, LANSDOWNE STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 1FT

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£290,000+7.8%
Sold on 4 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£269,000+12.1%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000+69.0%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000+103.0%
Sold on 13 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950+204.1%
Sold on 5 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 16 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1