Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BEACON VIEW, FIRSWOOD ROAD, SKELMERSDALE, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 8UT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£464,999
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.6%
Price Change
+£149,999 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£464,999
+47.6%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£149,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+260.0%
Sold on 30 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£227,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 31 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 8UT
← Back to All Properties