Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ACORN WAY, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8FY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.3%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+15.3%
Sold on 12 August 2021
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£342,500
+8.4%
Sold on 17 November 2016
Detached
+£26,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£315,995
Sold on 21 December 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8FY
← Back to All Properties