Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, FOUNTAIN STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 1JN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.6%
Price Change
+£207,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£450,000
+85.6%
Sold on 8 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£207,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,500
+42.7%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£72,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 8 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 1JN
← Back to All Properties