Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, SURBITON ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 4AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£209,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£209,000
+12.7%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,500
+15.9%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£25,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,995
+33.3%
Sold on 19 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£39,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 19 June 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 4AX
← Back to All Properties