Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, NETHEREND ROAD, PENRITH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA11 8PF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£55,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+22.0%
Sold on 1 August 2024
Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+6.4%
Sold on 10 December 2013
Detached
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+219.7%
Sold on 9 October 2008
Detached
+£161,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 11 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA11 8PF
← Back to All Properties