Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
PEPPERCORN FOLD, BILSBORROW LANE, PRESTON, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
PR3 0RN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£520,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£520,000
+13.0%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£460,000
+1.8%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£452,000
+49.9%
Sold on 8 April 2021
Detached
+£150,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£301,500
Sold on 24 April 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 0RN
← Back to All Properties