Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, TOWER ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1LF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.1%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+30.1%
Sold on 24 March 2023
Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
-2.7%
Sold on 7 March 2022
Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+209.3%
Sold on 22 April 2008
Detached
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 8 January 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1LF
← Back to All Properties