Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, NORTH TERRACE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 7AA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+4.3%
Sold on 17 February 2023
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£350,000
+37.0%
Sold on 6 July 2021
Detached
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,500
+51.2%
Sold on 10 June 2015
Detached
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+45.7%
Sold on 17 February 2004
Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+51.6%
Sold on 23 November 2000
Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 19 January 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 7AA
← Back to All Properties