Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, MALLARD CLOSE, SHEFFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG17 5YS
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£418,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+184.4%
Price Change
+£271,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£418,000
+184.4%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£271,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,000
Sold on 17 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG17 5YS
← Back to All Properties