Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 16, BLOOMSBURY PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1DA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£295,000
+7.3%
Sold on 2 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+41.8%
Sold on 17 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,000
+68.7%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+147.3%
Sold on 13 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 28 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1DA
← Back to All Properties