15, WATERSEDGE, FRODSHAM, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER

WA6 7NQ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£243,500
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.6%
Price Change
+£66,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£243,500+37.6%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£177,000+22.9%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,000-15.3%
Sold on 19 April 2013
Detached
-£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950+112.6%
Sold on 20 July 2005
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950+14.3%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 26 February 1999
Detached
Sale #1