Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, WINDERMERE ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG2 7HR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.1%
Price Change
+£32,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£112,000
+40.1%
Sold on 21 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950
+33.4%
Sold on 4 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+68.9%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 17 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 7HR
← Back to All Properties