3A, EASTERN ESPLANADE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS1 2ER

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£76,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2015
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.3%
Price Change
-£9,690 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£76,000-11.3%
Sold on 23 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,690 from previous sale
Sale #7
£85,690+7.2%
Sold on 23 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,740 from previous sale
Sale #6
£79,950+350.4%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,200 from previous sale
Sale #5
£17,750-60.6%
Sold on 10 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£27,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000+246.2%
Sold on 9 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£13,000+30.0%
Sold on 3 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 3 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1