Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, LION MEADOW, HAVERHILL, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CB9 7BY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.4%
Price Change
+£111,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+37.4%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Detached
+£111,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£298,500
+21.8%
Sold on 25 August 2004
Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+27.3%
Sold on 29 August 2001
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£192,500
Sold on 28 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB9 7BY
← Back to All Properties