24, CEMETERY ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 1XS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£90,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.8%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£90,000+69.8%
Sold on 11 July 2022
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£53,000+32.7%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Terraced
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£39,950+50.8%
Sold on 24 June 2003
Terraced
+£13,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,500-22.1%
Sold on 10 October 2001
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 22 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1