Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, MARLOW COURT, WHITEHILL ROAD, CROWBOROUGH, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN6 1NW
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,500
Last Sold Price
6 August 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£164,500
+11.9%
Sold on 6 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£147,000
+9.7%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£134,000
+7.6%
Sold on 5 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,500
+13.2%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+14.6%
Sold on 15 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000
+60.0%
Sold on 24 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+9.1%
Sold on 18 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 15 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN6 1NW
← Back to All Properties